Privacy Policy | Legal notice | cookies

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, by accepting this Privacy Policy you give your informed, express, free and unequivocal consent for the personal data you provide through the web page https://spanishpawnbrokers.com/es/ (hereinafter WEBSITE) are included in a file of “WEB USERS and SUBSCRIBERS” and “CLIENTS AND / OR SUPPLIERS”

  • Company name is: Spanish  Jewelry Trades SL
  • Responsible: Natalia Cristina Alejandra Santillan 
  • CIF: B42635516
  • Registered office is located at Calle los Arcos, 17 Cdad. Quesada ,  Alicante  03170  Spain
  • Email:info@spanishpawnbrokers.com
  • Telephone: (+34) 96 599 21 92
  • Social activity is: Pawn shop, buying and selling gold and precious metals and collectibles.

All duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency and with respect to which Spanish Jewelry Trades SL guarantees that the organizational and technical security measures required by Royal Decree 1720/2007 have been applied.

This Privacy Policy will be valid only for the personal data obtained on the Website, not being applicable to that information collected by third parties on other web pages, even if they are linked by the Website.

With this, I manifest my commitment to maintain and guarantee commercial relationships in a secure way by protecting personal data and guaranteeing the right to privacy of each of the users of our website.

1. WHAT IS PERSONAL DATA?

A small approximation is important, therefore, you should know that it would be any information related to a person that you provide us when you visit our website, in our case name and email, and if you buy the product needing an invoice, we will request a full address, surname and ID. or CIF.

Additionally, when you visit our website, certain information is automatically stored for technical reasons such as the IP address assigned by your Internet access provider.

2. PURPOSE OF THE DATA COLLECTED AND CONSENT TO THE TREATMENT.

As stated in article 5 of the LOPD, the USER is informed that, through the contact forms or subscriptions, data is collected, which is stored in a file, for the sole purpose of sending electronic communications. such as newsletters ( newsletter ), new entries ( posts ), commercial offers, free webinars and other communications that understands SPANISH Pawnbrokers interesting for users. The fields marked as mandatory completion are essential to achieve the stated purpose.

Likewise, it may comply with the data, the requirements requested by the USERS.

Only the owner will have access to their data, and under no circumstances will this data be transferred, shared, transferred or sold to any third party.

The acceptance of the privacy policy,   through the established opt-in procedure, will  be understood for all purposes as the provision of TACTICAL AND UNEQUIVAL CONSENT – of article 6 of the LOPD – of the USER to the treatment of personal data in the terms set forth in this document, as well as the international data transfer that occurs, exclusively due to the physical location of the facilities of service providers and data processors.

3. COMPLIANCE WITH THE APPLICATION REGULATIONS.-

SPANISH PAWNBROKERS complies with the guidelines of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of said Organic Law and others regulations in force and applicable at all times, ensuring that the correct use and treatment of the user’s personal data is guaranteed.

Likewise, SPANISH PAWNBROKERS informs that it complies with Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will request the USER’s consent to the processing of their email for commercial purposes in each moment.

In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD, we inform you that the data provided, as well as those data derived from your browsing, may be stored in the files of SPANISH PAWNBROKERS and processed for the purpose of attending to your request and maintaining the relationship that is established in the forms that you subscribe.

Additionally, the USER consents to the processing of their data in order to inform them, by any means, including email, of products and services of SPANISH PAWNBROKERS

In case of not authorizing the processing of your data for the purpose indicated above, the USER may exercise their right of opposition to the processing of their data under the terms and conditions set forth below in the section “Exercise of ARCO Rights”.

4. SECURITY MEASURES.

SPANISH PAWNBROKERS informs you that it has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and prevent its alteration, loss and unauthorized treatment and / or access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment. All in accordance with the provisions of Article 9 of the LOPD and Title VIII of the RLOPD.

Likewise, SPANISH PAWNBROKERS has established additional measures in order to reinforce the confidentiality and integrity of the information in its organization. Continuously maintaining the supervision, control and evaluation of processes to ensure respect for data privacy.

5. EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS: ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION.

Those natural persons who have provided their data through spanishpawnbrokers.com , may contact the owner of the same in order to be able to freely exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding the data incorporated in their files.

The quickest and easiest method would be to access your user account directly and modify your data or delete your user account. Any information that we need to store, by virtue of a legal or contractual obligation, will be blocked and only used for said purposes instead of being erased.

The interested party may exercise their rights by means of a written communication addressed to Blas Robles Valero with the reference “Data protection”, specifying their data, proving their identity and the reasons for their request at the following address:

Spanish Jewelry Trades SL Calle los Arcos, 17 Cdad. Quesada, Alicante 03170 Spain

You can also exercise your ARCO rights, through the email: info@spanishpawnbrokers.com

6. LINKS OR EXTERNAL LINKS

As a service to our visitors, our website may include hyperlinks to other sites that are not operated or controlled by the Website. For this reason SPANISH PAWNBROKERS does not guarantee, nor is it responsible for the legality, reliability, usefulness, veracity and timeliness of the content of such websites or their privacy practices. Please, before providing your personal information to these non-spanishpawnbrokers.com websites , please note that their privacy practices may differ from ours.

The sole purpose of the links is to provide the User with the possibility of accessing said links and learning about our work, although vcgs.net does not offer or market the information, content and services available on the linked sites, either by itself or through third parties, nor approves, supervises or controls in any way the content and services and any material of any nature existing in them. spanishpawnbrokers.com is not responsible in any case for the results that may be derived to the User for access to said links.

7. MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

SPANISH PAWNBROKERS reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

Any modification of the Privacy Policy will be published at least ten days before its effective application. The use of SPANISH PAWNBROKERS after such changes, implies acceptance of them.

8. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FILE, AND RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT.

The person responsible for the data file is Corporate name is: Natalia Cristina Alejandra Santillan 

As data processors outside the aforementioned controller:

Natalia Cristina Alejandra Santillan has contracted the Hosting services from GIGAS HOSTING SA (“Gigas”), a company registered in the Madrid Mercantile Registry, volume 28591, book 0, folio 55, section 8, sheet M-514768, entry 1, with registered office in Madrid, Avenida de Fuencarral 44, Edificio Gigas, 28108 Alcobendas and NIF A-86125218, which provides the hosting services of SPANISH PAWNBROKERS. You can check the privacy policy and other legal aspects of said company at the following link: https://gigas.com/legal-aviso-legal.html

9. SERVICES OFFERED BY THIRD PARTIES ON THIS WEBSITE.

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of its activity, spanishpawnbrokers.com uses the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

  • Hosting:
  • Web platform:  WordPress.Org
  • Courier Services and sending bulletins:
  • WordPress template platforms:
  • Payment gateway:  Stripe  and Paypal
  • E-commerce: WooCommerce
  • Privacy policy of tracking sources used on this site:  Google (Analytics) .

In spanishpawnbrokers.com preferences of its users, demographics, traffic patterns, and other information together to better understand who our audience and what you need are also studied. Tracking the preferences of our users also helps us show you the most relevant advertisements.

The user and, in general, any natural or legal person, may establish a hyperlink or technical link device (for example, links or buttons) from their website to spanishpawnbrokers.com (the “Hyperlink”). The establishment of the Hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between spanishpawnbrokers.com  and the owner of the site or the web page on which the Hyperlink is established, nor the acceptance or approval by spanishpawnbrokers.com of its contents or services. In any case, spanishpawnbrokers.com reserves the right to prohibit or disable any Hyperlink to the Website at any time.

10. DO YOU NOT WANT TO RECEIVE INFORMATION FROM US OR DO YOU WANT TO REVOKE YOUR CONSENT?

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/20023, of June 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, you can oppose the use of their information for advertising purposes, market research or the development of satisfaction surveys in any moment, as well as revoke your consent at any time (without retroactive effect).

To do this, you must send an email to the address info@spanishpawnbrokers.com. If you have received advertising by email, you can also object from said email, by clicking on the link included in it by following the instructions provided to you. Another simpler way would be to access your user account and select the corresponding options.

Please keep in mind that our systems may require a period of time that in no case will exceed 48 hours for your opposition or revocation to take effect, understanding that during said period of time you can continue to receive messages.

In relation to the management of your data associated with the social profiles of SPANISH PAWNBROKERS, the exercise of the right of access will depend on the functionality of the social network and the possibilities of access to information on user profiles. In relation to the rights of access and rectification, we recommend that it can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of Aceites ROCE.

You can also stop interacting, follow or receive information from the social profiles of SPANISH PAWNBROKERS, delete the content that ceases to interest you or restrict who you share your connections with, through the mechanisms stipulated in the different social networks.

The user will be able to access the privacy policies of each Social Network, as well as configure their profile to guarantee their privacy. SPANISH PAWNBROKERS encourages users to familiarize themselves with the conditions of use of the different social networks before starting to use them.

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/323540651073243/

Google: https://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy

11. SOCIAL PLUGINS.

On our website we offer you links and services related to the different social networks (eg Facebook “Like”). If you are a member of a social network and click on the corresponding link, the provider of the social network may link your profile data with the information of your visit to said website.

Therefore, it is convenient to inform yourself about the functions and policies on the treatment of personal data of the respective social network, if you access one of our web pages with any of your profiles on social networks or share information through them.

You can access the privacy policies of the different social networks at all times, as well as configure your profile to guarantee your privacy. We encourage you to familiarize yourself with the conditions of use of these social networks before starting to use them:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/323540651073243/

Google: https://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy

12. ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by Blas Robles Valero in the manner and for the purposes indicated in the legal notice.

13. CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Blas Robles Valero reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable notice before their implementation.

Privacy Policy as  of April 3, 2020

1. LEGAL NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE

I can guarantee that you are in a 100% safe space, therefore, complying with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce , it is stated below:

1.1. Identification data of the responsible

As stated in Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce, I inform you that:

  • Company name is: Spanish  Jewelry Trades SL
  • Responsible: Natalia Cristina Alejandra Santillan 
  • CIF: B42635516
  • Registered office is located at Calle los Arcos, 17 Cdad. Quesada ,  Alicante  03170  Spain
  • Email:info@spanishpawnbrokers.com
  • Telephone: (+34) 96 599 21 92
  • Social activity is: Pawn shop, buying and selling gold and precious metals and collectibles.

1.2. Purpose of the web page.

The services provided by the person in charge of the website are the following:

  • The sale of olive oil and related products.
  • Manage the list of subscribers and users attached to the web.
  • Direct your network of affiliates and merchants as well as the management of payments of the same.
  • Information through olive oil content.

1.3. Users:

Access and / or use of this website attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from such access and / or use, these terms of use, however, by the mere use of the website does not signify the beginning of the relationship labor / commercial some.

1.4. Use of the website and information capture:

1.4.1 USE OF THE WEBSITE

The website https://spanishpawnbrokers.com/es/ hereinafter (SPANISH PAWNBROKERS) provides access to articles, information, services and data (hereinafter “the contents”) owned by Spanish  Jewelry Trades SL

. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the website.

The USER agrees to make appropriate use of the content offered through its website and by way of example but not limitation, not to use it to:

(a) incur in activities that are unlawful, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order;

(b) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, in support of terrorism or an attempt against human rights;

(c) cause damage to the physical and logical systems of SPANISH PAWNBROKERS, its suppliers or third parties, introduce or spread computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are capable of causing the aforementioned damages;

(d) try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages.

SPANISH PAWNBROKERS reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that threaten youth or childhood, order or public safety or which, in his opinion, are not suitable for publication.

In any case, SPANISH PAWNBROKERS will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through the blog or other participation tools that may be created, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations.

1.4.2 Information capture

– Contact form, where the USER must fill in the email field, subject and name.

– Subscription form, filling in the USER the fields necessary for the acquisition of the course with the fields of name, surname, address, city, country, state, postal code, email and password

– Tracking cookies, according to the following rules

– Navigation and IP Address: When browsing this website, the user automatically provides the web server with information regarding your IP address, date and time of access, the hyperlink that has been forwarded to them, your operating system and the browser used.

Despite the foregoing, users may unsubscribe at any time from the services provided by SPANISH PAWNBROKERS or data provided by the USER in compliance with current regulations on Data Protection. Likewise, both by subscribing to this website and by making a comment on any of its pages and / or entries, the user consents:

  1. The treatment of your personal data in the WordPress environment in accordance with  its privacy policies .
  2. The access of SPANISH PAWNBROKERS to the data that, according to the WordPress infrastructure, the user needs to contribute either for the subscription to the course or for any query through the contact form.

Likewise, we inform that the information of our users is protected according to our privacy policy. (enter the link here)

By activating a subscription, contact form or comment, the user understands and accepts that:

From the moment you subscribe, SPANISH PAWNBROKERS has access

To: Name, and email, forming a file duly registered in the General Registry of the  Spanish Agency for Data Protection  with the name of “USERS OF THE WEB AND SUBSCRIBERS”

In any case SPANISH PAWNBROKERS reserves the right to modify, at any time and without prior notice, the presentation and configuration of the website as this legal notice.

2. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY:

SPANISH PAWNBROKERS by itself or as assignee, is the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as of the elements contained therein (for example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; brands or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by ACEITES ROCE or its licensors. All rights reserved.

Any use not previously authorized by SPANISH PAWNBROKERS, will be considered a serious breach of the author’s intellectual or industrial property rights.

Reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, are expressly prohibited without authorization. from SPANISH PAWNBROKERS.

The USER agrees to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by SPANISH PAWNBROKERS. You can only view the elements of the web without the possibility of printing, copying or storing them on your computer’s hard drive or on any other physical medium. The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of SPANISH PAWNBROKERS.

3. EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND LIABILITY

SPANISH PAWNBROKERS is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that may cause, by way of example: for errors or omissions in the contents, for lack of availability of the website, – which will make periodic stops for technical maintenance – as well as the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the content, despite having adopted all the necessary technological measures to avoid it.

4. MODIFICATIONS

SPANISH PAWNBROKERS reserves the right to make the modifications it deems appropriate on its website without prior notice, being able to change, delete or add both the content and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located on their website.

5. LINKS POLICY

The persons or entities that intend to make or carry out a hyperlink from a web page of another Internet portal to the SPANISH PAWNBROKERS website must submit the following conditions:

  • The total or partial reproduction of any of the services or contents of the website is not allowed without the prior express authorization of SPANISH PAWNBROKERS
  • No deep-links or IMG or image links or frames will be established with the SPANISH PAWNBROKERS website without your prior express authorization.
  • No false, inaccurate or incorrect statement will be established on the SPANISH PAWNBROKERS website, nor on the services or content thereof. Except for those signs that are part of the hyperlink, the web page in which it is established will not contain any brand, commercial name, establishment sign, denomination, logo, slogan or other distinctive signs belonging to SPANISH PAWNBROKERS, unless expressly authorized by it.
  • The establishment of the hyperlink will not imply the existence of relationships between SPANISH PAWNBROKERS and the owner of the website or portal from which it is made, nor the knowledge and acceptance of SPANISH PAWNBROKERS of the services and content offered on said website or portal.
  • SPANISH PAWNBROKERS will not be responsible for the contents or services made available to the public on the website or portal from which the hyperlink is made, nor for the information and statements included therein.

The SPANISH PAWNBROKERS website may make connections and links to other websites managed and controlled by third parties available to the user. These links have the exclusive function of facilitating users to search for information, content and services on the Internet, without in any case being considered a suggestion, recommendation or invitation to visit them.

SPANISH PAWNBROKERS does not previously market, direct, control or endorse the content, services, information and statements available on such websites.

SPANISH PAWNBROKERS does not assume any type of responsibility, not even indirectly or subsidiary, for damages of any kind that may arise from access, maintenance, use, quality, legality, reliability and usefulness of the content, information, communications, opinions, statements, products and services existing or offered on the websites not managed by SPANISH PAWNBROKERS and that are accessible through SPANISH PAWNBROKERS

6. RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

SPANISH PAWNBROKERS reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or by a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these General Conditions of Use.

7. GENERAL

SPANISH PAWNBROKERS will pursue the breach of these conditions as well as any improper use of its website, exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it in law.

8. MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION

SPANISH PAWNBROKERS may modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

9. CLAIMS AND DOUBTS

SPANISH PAWNBROKERS informs that there are complaint forms available to users and clients, and can send an email to info@spanishpawnbrokers.comm indicating their name and surname, the service or product purchased and stating the reasons for their complaint.

You can also direct your claim by mail to: SPANISH PAWNBROKERS C / San Nicolás 42. 30812 Avilés Lorca.

10. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between SPANISH PAWNBROKERS and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any controversy will be submitted to the Courts and tribunals of the city of Murcia, unless the applicable Law provides otherwise.

Legal Notice and Terms of Use  as of April 3, 2020

After an audit carried out for the information on the Cookies used on this website, we inform you:

OUR COOKIES POLICY

The LSSI-CE obliges all of us who have a blog or a website to warn the user of the existence of cookies, report them and require permission to download them.

Article 22.2 of Law 34/2002. “Service providers may use data storage and retrieval devices in recipient’s terminal equipment, provided that they  have given their consent after clear and complete information on their use has been provided , in particular on the purposes of data processing, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data ”.

As the person in charge of this website, I have striven to comply with the maximum rigor of article 22.2 of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce regarding cookies, however, taking into account the way in which As the Internet and websites work, it is not always possible to have updated information on cookies that third parties may use through this website.

This especially applies to cases where this website contains built-in elements: that is, texts, documents, images or short films that are stored elsewhere, but are displayed on our website.

Therefore, in case you come across this type of cookies on this website and they are not listed in the following list, please let me know. You can also contact the third party directly to request information about the cookies it places, the purpose and duration of the cookie, and how it has guaranteed your privacy.

Previous.- What are Cookies?

Cookies are a tool used by Web servers to store and retrieve information about their visitors. It is nothing more than a text file that some servers ask our browser to write to our hard drive, with information about what we have been doing for their pages. They have an expiration date, which can range from the duration of the session to a specified future date, after which they cease to be operational.

1. Cookies used by this website

On this website, own and third-party cookies are used to ensure that you have a better browsing experience, you can share content on social networks, to show you ads based on your interests and to obtain user statistics.

The cookies used at spanishpawnbrokers.com are only associated with an anonymous User and their computer, they do not provide references that allow us to deduce the name and surname of the User and they cannot read data from their hard drive or include viruses in their texts. Also,  spanishpawnbrokers.com cannot read the cookies implanted in the User’s hard drive from other servers.

The user can freely decide about the implantation or not on his hard drive of the cookies used at  http spanishpawnbrokers.com  In this sense, the user can configure his browser to accept or reject all cookies by default or to receive a warning on screen of the reception of each cookie and decide at that moment whether or not to implement it on your hard drive. For this we suggest you consult the help section of your browser to find out how to change the settings you currently use. Even when the User configures his browser to reject all cookies or expressly reject cookies from spanishpawnbrokers.comYou can browse the Portal with the only drawback of not being able to enjoy the Portal’s functionalities that require the installation of any of them. In any case, the User may delete the cookies implanted on their hard drive at any time, following the procedure established in the help section of their browser and which we will detail later on.

As a user, you can refuse the treatment of data or information by blocking these cookies through the appropriate settings on your browser. However, you should know that if you do, this site will not function properly.

According to the terms included in article 22.2 of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, if you continue browsing, you will be giving your consent for the use of cookies that I detail below.

The cookies on this website help to:

  • Make this website work correctly
  • Save you having to log in every time you visit this site
  • Remind you of your settings during and between visits
  • Allow you to watch videos
  • Improve site speed / security
  • That you can share pages with social networks
  • Continuously improve this website
  • Show you ads based on your browsing habits

We will never use cookies to:

  • Collect personally identifiable information (without your express permission)
  • Collect sensitive information (without your express permission)
  • Sharing personally identifiable data to third parties

2. Third-party cookies that we use on this website and that you should know

This website, like most websites, includes functionalities provided by third parties.

New designs or third-party services are also regularly tested for recommendations and reports.

This may occasionally change cookie settings and cookies not detailed in this policy may appear. It is important to know that they are provisional cookies that it is not always possible to report and that they are only for study and evaluation purposes. In no case will cookies that compromise your privacy be used.

Among the most stable third-party cookies are:

  • Those generated by analysis services, specifically, Google Analytics to help the website analyze the use made by Users of the website and improve its usability, but in no case are they associated with data that could identify the user.

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

The user can consult  here  the type of cookies used by Google. Google+ cookie and Google Maps, according to what is stated on their page about what  type of cookies they use .

  • WordPress: spanishpawnbrokers.com is a user of the WordPress blog hosting and supply platform, owned by the North American company Automattic, Inc. For such purposes, the use of such cookies by the systems is never under the control or management of the person responsible for the web, they can change their function at any time, and enter new cookies.

These cookies also do not give the person responsible for this website any benefit. Automattic, Inc., also uses other cookies in order to help identify and track visitors to WordPress sites, learn about the use they make of the Automattic website, as well as their access preferences, such as It is included in the “Cookies” section of its privacy policy.

The companies that generate these cookies corresponding to the social networks used by this website have their own cookie policies:

The privacy implications will depend on each social network and will depend on the privacy settings you have chosen on these networks. In no case, neither the person in charge of this website nor the advertisers can obtain personally identifiable information from these cookies.

Below, and as required by article 22.2 of the LSSI, the cookies that can be installed usually while browsing this website are detailed:

NAMEDURATIONPURPOSE

Persistent own

_ga

2 years from configurationIt is used to distinguish users. It is a cookie belonging to Google Analytics. More information

Persistent third parties

_gat

10 minutesIt is used to know the recharge ratio. It is a cookie belonging to Google Analytics. More information

Persistent own

__utma

2 years from each updateThis cookie is usually set during the first visit. If the cookie is manually deleted, it will be set again on the next visit with a new ID. In most cases this cookie is used to determine unique visitors to our site and is updated with each page viewed. Furthermore, this cookie has a unique Google Analytics ID that ensures both its validity and accessibility as an additional security measure. More information

3. How can I manage and disable these cookies?

In case you do not want the website to not install any cookie on your computer, you can adapt your browser so that you are notified before any cookie is downloaded.

Thus, it is also possible to modify the browser settings so that it rejects all cookies or only third-party cookies. You can also delete any of the cookies that are already on your computer. Keep in mind that you will have to adapt the settings of each browser and equipment you use separately.

SPANISH PAWNBROKERS available to users who want to prevent the installation of the aforementioned cookies, links provided for this purpose by browsers whose use is considered more widespread:

Google Chrome – Internet Explorer – Mozilla Firefox – Apple Safari

Cookies Policy as  of April 3, 2020

Open chat